Half-Day

SPAIN

15 Best Half-Day Tours In Spain

The ones worth your time.

The 15 most popular half-day tours in Spain. What each one is actually like, who runs it, and what you can expect to pay.

15 Best Half-Day Tours In Spain

Montserrat Half-Day Tour with Tapas and Gourmet Wines

Montserrat Half-Day Tour with Tapas and Gourmet Wines - Barcelona Nord check-in: how to avoid the first-stops stress

Palma de Mallorca: Half-Day Catamaran Tour with Buffet Meal

Palma de Mallorca: Half-Day Catamaran Tour with Buffet Meal - Boarding Day: What You’ll Notice in the First 20 Minutes

From Barcelona: Montserrat Half-Day Wine and Tapas Trip

From Barcelona: Montserrat Half-Day Wine and Tapas Trip - Leaving Barcelona: The Bus Ride That Helps You Arrive Ready

From Barcelona: Half-Day Montserrat Small Group Guided Tour

From Barcelona: Half-Day Montserrat Small Group Guided Tour - The 5.5-Hour Plan: How It Fits a Barcelona Schedule

4.From Barcelona: Half-Day Montserrat Small Group Guided Tour

★ 4.8

Half-day small-group Montserrat trip from Barcelona with early monastery access, guided visit, free time, and optional Black Madonna tickets.

“Adriana, you are truly amazing. I hope everyone could have amazing tour guide as you are. Simply one of the best. 🖤 Big Thank you to the driver Louis as well for safe driving. 🙏 Thank you both. 🥰”

Check Availability →Read the review →

Montserrat: Morning or Afternoon Half-Day Trip with Pickup

Montserrat: Morning or Afternoon Half-Day Trip with Pickup - Getting from Barcelona: pickup makes the day feel effortless

5.Montserrat: Morning or Afternoon Half-Day Trip with Pickup

★ 4.7

A small-group, 5-hour Montserrat half-day with hotel pickup, expert guidance at the monastery, and panoramic views above Barcelona.

“Great! Uncle Mike was the best! He arrived on time for pick up, and kept us on schedule. Allowing us time to roam around. His dad jokes were on point. Would highly recommend his tour! ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ -aloha 🤙🏾”

Check Availability →Read the review →

Lanzarote: Lobos Island Half-Day Dolphin Watching Trip

Lanzarote: Lobos Island Half-Day Dolphin Watching Trip - Getting There: Bus Ride to Puerto del Carmen, Then Out to Sea

6.Lanzarote: Lobos Island Half-Day Dolphin Watching Trip

★ 4.2

Speedboat to Lobos Island for dolphin and whale spotting, plus free time, swimming, and a real picnic in the Canary Islands.

“Well organised. They knew exactly where to go and we saw many dolphins. The Picnic was great too. Would recommend to anybody who doesn't mind a fast boat and lying on a beach for a couple of hours on Lobos island.”

Check Availability →Read the review →

Mallorca: Half-Day Coasteering Experience

Mallorca: Half-Day Coasteering Experience - The 4-Hour Flow: From Coast Access to Cave and Rappel

7.Mallorca: Half-Day Coasteering Experience

★ 4.7

4-hour Mallorca coasteering with cliff jumps, sea caves and abseiling. Small groups, safety gear, and pickup from Arenal to Magaluf.

“Incredible experience and a wonderful day! Our instructor Nico made the whole experience feel special and personalised. He was great at getting everyone in the group chatting and we had such a good experience. Everything felt professional and safe, can’t recommend enough!”

Check Availability →Read the review →

Caves of Drach Half-Day Tour with Boat Trip and Music Concert

Caves of Drach Half-Day Tour with Boat Trip and Music Concert - Cuevas del Drach: how skip-the-line changes the whole mood

8.Caves of Drach Half-Day Tour with Boat Trip and Music Concert

★ 4.0

Mallorca’s Cuevas del Drach half-day tour with skip-the-line caves, Lake Martel concert, a short boat crossing, and Majorica pearls.

“Description isn’t 100% accurate, you will be watching the concert from seats and not in small boats. The caves are impressive and definitely worth a visit.”

Check Availability →Read the review →

Historical Italica: Half-Day Guided Tour from Seville

Historical Italica: Half-Day Guided Tour from Seville - Roman domus and elite life: what the guide helps you see

9.Historical Italica: Half-Day Guided Tour from Seville

★ 4.5

Half-day guided walk to Roman Italica from Seville with transfers and tickets. Mosaics, massive amphitheater, plus a monastery.

“If you are into history this is a must see. Very well preserved Roman ruins of the city itálica. Short bus ride from Seville so there is not a lot of wasted time. The tour company associated with this tour was first class. Bus was clean and looked new. They had two separate guides, one…”

Check Availability →Read the review →

Half-Day Boat Tour along The South Coast of Menorca

Half-Day Boat Tour along The South Coast of Menorca - The cruising part: how you’ll actually experience the coastline

10.Half-Day Boat Tour along The South Coast of Menorca

★ 4.5

A half-day boat trip along Menorca’s south coast with close-up cove views, a swim stop at Cala Trebaluger, and snorkel gear.

“Book early, although there were people still buying tickets in the morning. Get there 25 minutes before departure so you get on early and choose your seats. The crew were really nice - very helpful the cruise itself was great. They tell you all about the coastline. You stop at an amazing beach - yes…”

Check Availability →Read the review →

Barcelona & Sagrada Familia Half-Day Tour with Hotel Pickup

Barcelona & Sagrada Familia Half-Day Tour with Hotel Pickup - La Rambla to Plaça de Catalunya: Getting Oriented Fast

11.Barcelona & Sagrada Familia Half-Day Tour with Hotel Pickup

★ 4.6

Half-day Barcelona tour with hotel pickup for up to 8 people, skipping lines at Sagrada Familia, plus Gothic Quarter and Montjuïc views.

“The tour was fantastic and well worth the money we paid, Sadarada Famillia is something for everyone to see in their lifetime, forget that it is a Church and I feel it is. Ike someone's fantasy. Our guide Matteus was great, most knowledgeable and helpful, his English soo good and clear, would recommend him to…”

Check Availability →Read the review →

Half-Day Spanish Cooking Class & Boqueria Market Tour

Half-Day Spanish Cooking Class & Boqueria Market Tour - Picking ingredients at La Boqueria: what you’ll notice on the walk

12.Half-Day Spanish Cooking Class & Boqueria Market Tour

★ 4.9

Shop La Boqueria with a chef, cook a 4-course tapas-style meal, and eat with unlimited Spanish wines in 3–4 hours in Barcelona.

“The trip to the market was very interesting. Carli our chef is very knowledgeable about sourcing fresh ingredients. No problem dealing with food intolerance and everyone was included in the preparation and cooking. Carli gave full instructions and supervision all through the class and lots of time to chat with the other class members.”

Check Availability →Read the review →

Madrid: Half-Day Spanish Cooking Class

Madrid: Half-Day Spanish Cooking Class - Morning Paella With Mercado Shopping: From Market Cart to Skillet

13.Madrid: Half-Day Spanish Cooking Class

★ 5.0

Cook paella with a Mercado visit or make tapas in Madrid. Hands-on class with sangria, drinks, and a recipe booklet.

“Was such a fun evening. I went with my 14 year old daughter. The group was fun. Teressa the host was fantastic, very informative, helpful made it fun. Fantastic food Great experience”

Check Availability →Read the review →

Toledo Half-Day Tour with St Tome Church & Synagoge from Madrid

Toledo Half-Day Tour with St Tome Church & Synagoge from Madrid - From Madrid to Toledo: Comfort, Timing, and Where to Meet

Cordoba: Half-Day Medina Azahara Guided Tour

Cordoba: Half-Day Medina Azahara Guided Tour - Getting to Medina Azahara from Cordoba Without Logistics Headaches

Most recent

Explore Spain